MKJC Vaniyambadi

Placement Cell

 

Placement Officer: 

Placement Cell Contact Mail-ID: promkjc@gmail.com,placementcell@mkjc.in

 Venue: VIT UNIVERSITY VELLORE

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES LIST IN THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2016-2017
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT DEPT INTERVIEW MODE COMPANY NAME
1 PRIYADARSHINI.S BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
2 DIVYA.K COMMERCE ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
3 PRIYANKA.I MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
4 BANUPRIYA.M COMMERCE ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
5 VISHNUPRIYA.S BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
6 RAMYA.M BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
7 SISMA STELLA MARGRET.G COMPUTER SCIENCE ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
8 SAVITHA.V BIOTECHNOLOGY ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
9 SHAHIVATHANA.R BIOTECHNOLOGY ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
10 RANJITHA.R MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
11 BABY SHALINI.N BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
12 JHANSI BAI.K BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
13 PRIYANGA.V MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
14 HERMALATHA.V BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
15 RAKSHANI.V MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
16 DHIVYALAKSHMI.K BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
17 SIVARANJANI DEVI.T MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
18 SHILPA MANI.M MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
19 MYTHILI.K.K BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
20 DURGA.S BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
21 ARCHANA.L BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
22 RAMYA.P BCA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
23 MOHANA PRIYA.S MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
24 PADMAVATHY.G MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
25 GOWTHAMI.M MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
26 JANANI.G MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
27 GUNANANDHINI.V MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
28 ANITHA.S MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
29 POORANIMA.M BBA ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
30 SUMITHRA.S MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
31 SANGEETHA.G.R ENGLISH ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
32 KEERTHI.E MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
33 ELAKKIYA.R BIOTECHNOLOGY ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
34 KAVIYA.S MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
35 MEENA.M PHYSICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
36 MONISHA.B MATHEMATICS ON CAMPUS NEXT GEN SOLUTION,CHENNAI
37 M.AYESHA TAHSEEN B.SC MATHS ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
38 S.Z.IFFATH JABEEN B.SC MATHS ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
39 B.RUBA B.SC BIO-TECH ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
40 K.JANANI BCA ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
41 S.NANDHINI B.SC BIO-CHEM ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
42 P.ISHWARYA BCA ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
43 S.SONIYA BCA ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
44 V.HARITHA B.SC BIO-TECH ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
45 S.AAFIA KOUNNAIN B.SC BIO-TECH ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
46 T.SANDHIYA PRIYA B.SC BIO-TECH ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
47 K.KAMALI B.SC BIO-TECH ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
48 G.S.VARALAKSHMI B.SC BIO-CHEM ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
49 S.SOWMYA B.COM ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
50 P.S.ABINAYA B.SC MATHS ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
51 M.PREMA BCA ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
52 M.DIVYA BCA ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
53 S.L.RESHMA B.SC MATHS ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
54 V.PRIYADARSHINI B.SC MATHS ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
55 S.RATHNA MALA B.COM ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY
56 S.SUWALAKSHMI B.A ENGLISH ON CAMPUS MNC COMPANY

 

STUDENTS SELECTED IN OFF CAMPUS CONDUCTED IN VIT UNIVERSITY,VELLORE 2015-2016
S.NO NAME OF THE STUDENT DEPT  INTERVIEW MODE COMPANY NAME
1 B.NIVETHA BCA OFF CAMPUS TCS
2 B.SUBATHRA BCA OFF CAMPUS TCS
3 J.VARSHA BCA OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
4 P.RAMYA BCA OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
5 P.ASWINI BCA OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
6 V.DURGA BCA OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
7 G.ASWINI B.SC(PHYSICS) OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
8 J.KOMALA VALLI B.SC(PHYSICS) OFF CAMPUS INFOSYS
9 R.YAMINI BCA OFF CAMPUS CSC
10 S.S.SHRUTHI BCA OFF CAMPUS CSC
11 V.P.VARSHA BCA OFF CAMPUS WIPRO
12 S.KEERTHANA B.A(ENGLISH) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
13 B.RENUKA B.SC(CS) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
14 K.MAHESHWARI B.A(ENGLISH) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
15 M.VINODHINI B.A(ENGLISH) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
16 B.KARTHIKA BCA ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
17 S.NISHANTHI BCA ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
18 B.PRIYA B.SC(CS) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
19 J.SANTHOSHI BCA ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
20 S.POOJA BCA ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
21 R.POOJA BCA ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
22 K.VIDYASRI B.SC(BIO-TECH) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
23 B.SANGAVI B.SC(PHYSICS) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
24 S.MAHESHWARI B.SC(CS) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
25 R.POORNIMA B.SC(CS) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
26 M.POORNIMA B.SC(CS) ON CAMPUS SKYREACH DEVELOPERS
27 SUMITHRA BIO-CHEMISRY ON CAMPUS THE VIJAY MILLENNIUM SCHOOL(CBSE), KRISHNAGIRI.
28 A.SANTHIYA B.SC(PHYSICS) ON CAMPUS THE VIJAY MILLENNIUM SCHOOL(CBSE), KRISHNAGIRI.
29 L.RAMYA B.COM(CA) OFF CAMPUS ACCENTURE
30 C.S.JAYANTHI B.COM(CA) OFF CAMPUS ACCENTURE
31 V.PRIYANGA B.COM(CA) OFF CAMPUS ACCENTURE
32 D.DIVYA B.COM(CA) OFF CAMPUS ACCENTURE
33 M.PRIYA B.A(ENGLISH) OFF CAMPUS ACCENTURE
34 J.JENIFER B.A(ENGLISH) OFF CAMPUS ACCENTURE

 

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2014-2015
S.NO  NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEPT INTERVIEW MODE SELECTED COMPANY
1 R.GAJALAKSHMI B.SC(MATHS) OFF CAMPUS TCS
2 D.NAJMUNNISA BBA OFF CAMPUS TCS
3 EVANGELLINE  .S B.SC(PHYSICS) OFF CAMPUS TCS
4 NIZIYA SULTANA.S B.SC(MATHS) OFF CAMPUS TCS
5 VINITHA.V B.A(ENGLISH) OFF CAMPUS TCS
6 RAJATHI.J B.A(ENGLISH) OFF CAMPUS TCS
7 MADHUBALA.M BBA OFF CAMPUS TCS
8 LATHA.V B.A(ENGLISH) OFF CAMPUS TCS
9 TAMILSELVI.T B.A(ENGLISH) OFF CAMPUS TCS
10 SATHYAVATHI.R B.A(ENGLISH) OFF CAMPUS TCS
11 SONIYA.R BBA OFF CAMPUS TCS
12 DIVYA.M BCA OFF CAMPUS TCS
13 SHAHANA ANJUM.H BIO-CHEMISTRY OFF CAMPUS TCS
14 SARAH KIRAN.M.P ID OFF CAMPUS TCS
15 VIDHYA.K BCA OFF CAMPUS TCS
16 GEETHANJALI.S BCA OFF CAMPUS TCS
17 AYESHA.R BBA OFF CAMPUS TCS
18 REVATHY.S B.COM OFF CAMPUS TCS
19 GOMATHI.L B.SC(MATHS) OFF CAMPUS TCS
20 MADIHA KHATOON BBA OFF CAMPUS TCS
21 SASIREKHA.R BIO-CHEMISTRY OFF CAMPUS TCS
22 THAHIYA SAYEEDA.Z B.A(ENGLISH) OFF CAMPUS TCS
23 KARTHIKA.P.S B.SC(PHYSICS) OFF CAMPUS TCS
24 AMREEN UZMA ND OFF CAMPUS TCS
25 JAYANTHI BAI.K BIO-CHEMISTRY OFF CAMPUS TCS
26 THOUSHA NIKKATH BIO-CHEMISTRY OFF CAMPUS TCS
27 SANGEETHA PRIYA BCA OFF CAMPUS CTS
28 SUGANYA GUNASEKARAN BCA OFF CAMPUS CTS
29 NANDHINI PURUSHOTHAMAN BCA OFF CAMPUS CTS
30 SRI NANDHINI.D BCA OFF CAMPUS CTS
31 SUSHMITHA SATHISH BCA OFF CAMPUS WIPRO
32 SHARMILA BCA OFF CAMPUS WIPRO
33 MADHUMITHA BCA OFF CAMPUS WIPRO
34 SHREE BCA OFF CAMPUS WIPRO
35 JAIYADAH BCA OFF CAMPUS WIPRO
36 SOWNDARYA ASHOKAN BCA OFF CAMPUS WIPRO

 

Placement Officer: 

Placement Cell Contact Mail-ID: promkjc@gmail.com,placementcell@mkjc.in

General on 08-12-2014 | Venue: VIT UNIVERSITY VELLORE

HELD   AT                :  VIT UNIVERSITY,VELLORE

COMPANY NAME  :  WIPRO,COGNIZANT

SELECTED STUDENT LIST FOR MNC COMPANY   THROUGH OFF CAMPUS THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2013-2014

SNO

FULL NAME

DEPT

BRANCH

SELECTED COMPANY

FIELD

01

SOWNDARYA.A

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

WASE

02

JAIYADAH

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

WASE

03

SHREEVIDYA.R

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

04

SUSHMITHA.S

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

05

MADHUMITHA.M

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

06

SHARMILA.D

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

07

SANGEETHA PRIYA.T

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

08

SRINANDHINI.D

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

09

SUGANYA.G

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

10

NANDHINI.N.P

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CAMPUS / OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2012 - 2013

NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEGREE POSITION COMPANY
Anitha.D M.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Radhiya.U M.A.English Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Hanna Fathima B.Sc Nutrition & Dietetics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sabreen Begum B.Sc Nutrition & Dietetics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Keerthiga B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Lavanya.K B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Madhumathi B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Meenakshi.G B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Saranya.M B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sumaiya.T.S B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Afia Juman B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Asfiya Fathima B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Ifrah Zaib B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Krithika Jain B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Mehtab Nigar B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Misbah Naaz.K B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Mubashira Suman.V B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Muqbitha Ahmed.R.K B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Ruqshar Tabassum B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Varsha B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Vasiya Zainab.K B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Ameena Parveen.S B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Archana.R B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Gomathi.A B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Jenifer Hilda B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Kaka Mahmooda Haniya B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Misbah Fathima B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Saranya.R.T B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Thaiya Tasken.M B.Sc Bio-Chemistry Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Shariqua.Tabassum.H.R B.Sc Bio Technology Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Divya Barathi B.Com CA Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Divya.P B.Com (Commerce) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sabna Asmin B.Com (Commerce) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Tasleem Fathima B.Com (Commerce) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Bhavana.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Divya.V B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Nirmala.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Priyanka.S B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Shalini.R B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sindhu Priya.R B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Syeda Niha Kousar B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Durga.V B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Faizia Taskeen B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Parameshwari.P B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Pavazhakodi.P B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Prashanthi.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Rajashree.J B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sakthi Priya.R B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sangeetha.K B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Saranya.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sasirekha.S B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Suganya.R B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sujatha.P B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Varalakshmi.L B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Vijayasanthi.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Anbukarasi.R B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Christinal Nesa Prethi.G B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Falaknaz B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Haripriya.K B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Harshalatha.S B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Karthiga Devi.S B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Komathi.S B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Kubra Salma B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Pavithra.M B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Priya.S B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Pushpalatha.S.P B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Rajalakshmi.R B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Shanu Shaaz B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sharfia Amreen B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Suganya.A B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CAMPUS / OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2011 - 2012

NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEGREE POSITION COMPANY
E.Komathi B.Sc Physics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
D.Kuilini B.Sc Physics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
R.Dhivya B.Sc Mathematics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
A.Suganya B.Sc Mathematics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
K.Niveka B.Sc Mathematics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
H.Nadhiya B.Sc Mathematics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
T.Manimekalai B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
M.Sangamithra B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
T.G.Saraswathi B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
C.Ashwini B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
M.Priya B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
P.Kalaivani B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
P.Kokila B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
D.Esther B.Sc Bio-Chemistry Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
J.Subalekha B.Sc Bio-Chemistry Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
K.Kanidha Thabassum B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
V.Aafiya Tarannum B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
R.Thulasi B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
S.Swarnamugi B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
V.Sona B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
M.Arivazhagi B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
A.Arshya Amreen B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
Y.Divya B.Com (Commerce) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
P.Jayaprabha B.Com (Commerce) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
S.Nandhini B.Com (Commerce) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
R.Asha B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
P.Chitra B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
R.Suganya B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
M.Jayasri B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
C.Nandhini B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
G.Gayathri B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
N.Naziya Naumeen B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
M.S.Mehar Jabeen B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
S.Priyanka B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
V.Vaishnivi B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
T.Divya B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
J.Kirthika B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
T.Ranjini B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
G.Vishali B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
A.Vidhupriya B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
P.Namrutha B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
D.Bhagyapriya B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CAMPUS / OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2010 - 2011

NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEGREE POSITION COMPANY
Ms.Meena MCA - HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.Pooja B.C.A (Computer Application) - WIPRO INFOTECH
Ms.Aishwarya B.C.A (Computer Application) - COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Ms. Mohana Priya B.C.A (Computer Application) - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.R.Jhansi Rani B.C.A (Computer Application) - RK CONVERSIONS
Ms.Devi Manonmani MCA - HEWLETT PACKARD

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CAMPUS / OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2009 - 2010

NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEGREE POSITION COMPANY
Ms.Saranya MCA - NET MAGNUS PVT LTD
Ms.Ramani MCA - DE BLUE BRIDGE PVT LTD
Ms.Pavithra B.C.A (Computer Application) - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.Pavithra B.C.A (Computer Application) COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Ms.Sandhiya B.C.A (Computer Application) - COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Ms.Kamini B.C.A (Computer Application) - COMPUTER SCIENCE CORPORATION
Ms.Balquees Tabassum B.C.A (Computer Application) - COMPUTER SCIENCE CORPORATION
Ms.P.Gowthami B.B.A (Business Administration) - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.S.Aswini B.B.A (Business Administration) - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.Anulekha Rath B.Sc Computer Science - COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS