MKJC Vaniyambadi

Placement Cell

Placement Officer: 

Placement Cell Contact Mail-ID: promkjc@gmail.com,placementcell@mkjc.in

General on 08-12-2014 | Venue: VIT UNIVERSITY VELLORE

 SELECTED STUDENT LIST FOR MNC COMPANY

SELECTED STUDENT LIST FOR MNC COMPANY   THROUGH OFF CAMPUS

 

HELD   AT                :  VIT UNIVERSITY,VELLORE

COMPANY NAME  :  WIPRO,COGNIZANT

 

SNO

FULL NAME

DEPT

BRANCH

SELECTED COMPANY

FIELD

01

SOWNDARYA.A

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

WASE

02

JAIYADAH

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

WASE

03

SHREEVIDYA.R

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

04

SUSHMITHA.S

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

05

MADHUMITHA.M

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

06

SHARMILA.D

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

WIPRO

GIS

07

SANGEETHA PRIYA.T

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

08

SRINANDHINI.D

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

09

SUGANYA.G

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

10

NANDHINI.N.P

BCA

COMPUTER APPLICATION

COGNIZANT

IT

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CAMPUS / OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2012 - 2013

NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEGREE POSITION COMPANY
Anitha.D M.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Radhiya.U M.A.English Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Hanna Fathima B.Sc Nutrition & Dietetics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sabreen Begum B.Sc Nutrition & Dietetics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Keerthiga B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Lavanya.K B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Madhumathi B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Meenakshi.G B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Saranya.M B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sumaiya.T.S B.Sc Mathematics Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Afia Juman B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Asfiya Fathima B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Ifrah Zaib B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Krithika Jain B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Mehtab Nigar B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Misbah Naaz.K B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Mubashira Suman.V B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Muqbitha Ahmed.R.K B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Ruqshar Tabassum B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Varsha B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Vasiya Zainab.K B.Sc Interior Design & Decor Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Ameena Parveen.S B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Archana.R B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Gomathi.A B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Jenifer Hilda B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Kaka Mahmooda Haniya B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Misbah Fathima B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Saranya.R.T B.Sc Computer Science Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Thaiya Tasken.M B.Sc Bio-Chemistry Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Shariqua.Tabassum.H.R B.Sc Bio Technology Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Divya Barathi B.Com CA Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Divya.P B.Com (Commerce) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sabna Asmin B.Com (Commerce) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Tasleem Fathima B.Com (Commerce) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Bhavana.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Divya.V B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Nirmala.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Priyanka.S B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Shalini.R B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sindhu Priya.R B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Syeda Niha Kousar B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Durga.V B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Faizia Taskeen B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Parameshwari.P B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Pavazhakodi.P B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Prashanthi.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Rajashree.J B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sakthi Priya.R B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sangeetha.K B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Saranya.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sasirekha.S B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Suganya.R B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sujatha.P B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Varalakshmi.L B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Vijayasanthi.M B.B.A (Business Administration) Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Anbukarasi.R B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Christinal Nesa Prethi.G B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Falaknaz B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Haripriya.K B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Harshalatha.S B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Karthiga Devi.S B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Komathi.S B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Kubra Salma B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Pavithra.M B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Priya.S B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Pushpalatha.S.P B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Rajalakshmi.R B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Shanu Shaaz B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Sharfia Amreen B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English
Suganya.A B.A English Literature Language Trainer Institute Of Communicative English

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CAMPUS / OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2011 - 2012

NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEGREE POSITION COMPANY
E.Komathi B.Sc Physics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
D.Kuilini B.Sc Physics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
R.Dhivya B.Sc Mathematics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
A.Suganya B.Sc Mathematics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
K.Niveka B.Sc Mathematics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
H.Nadhiya B.Sc Mathematics Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
T.Manimekalai B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
M.Sangamithra B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
T.G.Saraswathi B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
C.Ashwini B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
M.Priya B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
P.Kalaivani B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
P.Kokila B.Sc Computer Science XML/Pagination TNQ
D.Esther B.Sc Bio-Chemistry Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
J.Subalekha B.Sc Bio-Chemistry Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
K.Kanidha Thabassum B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
V.Aafiya Tarannum B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
R.Thulasi B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
S.Swarnamugi B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
V.Sona B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
M.Arivazhagi B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
A.Arshya Amreen B.Sc Bio Technology Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
Y.Divya B.Com (Commerce) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
P.Jayaprabha B.Com (Commerce) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
S.Nandhini B.Com (Commerce) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
R.Asha B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
P.Chitra B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
R.Suganya B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
M.Jayasri B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
C.Nandhini B.C.A (Computer Application) XML/Pagination TNQ
G.Gayathri B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
N.Naziya Naumeen B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
M.S.Mehar Jabeen B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
S.Priyanka B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
V.Vaishnivi B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
T.Divya B.B.A (Business Administration) Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
J.Kirthika B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
T.Ranjini B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
G.Vishali B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
A.Vidhupriya B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
P.Namrutha B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ
D.Bhagyapriya B.A English Literature Proof Reader Trainee TNQ

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CAMPUS / OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2010 - 2011

NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEGREE POSITION COMPANY
Ms.Meena MCA - HEXAWARE TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.Pooja B.C.A (Computer Application) - WIPRO INFOTECH
Ms.Aishwarya B.C.A (Computer Application) - COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Ms. Mohana Priya B.C.A (Computer Application) - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.R.Jhansi Rani B.C.A (Computer Application) - RK CONVERSIONS
Ms.Devi Manonmani MCA - HEWLETT PACKARD

SELECTED CANDIDATES IN CAMPUS / OFF-CAMPUS INTERVIEWS HELD DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR - 2009 - 2010

NAME OF THE STUDENTS DEGREE POSITION COMPANY
Ms.Saranya MCA - NET MAGNUS PVT LTD
Ms.Ramani MCA - DE BLUE BRIDGE PVT LTD
Ms.Pavithra B.C.A (Computer Application) - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.Pavithra B.C.A (Computer Application) COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Ms.Sandhiya B.C.A (Computer Application) - COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS
Ms.Kamini B.C.A (Computer Application) - COMPUTER SCIENCE CORPORATION
Ms.Balquees Tabassum B.C.A (Computer Application) - COMPUTER SCIENCE CORPORATION
Ms.P.Gowthami B.B.A (Business Administration) - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.S.Aswini B.B.A (Business Administration) - WIPRO TECHNOLOGIES
Ms.Anulekha Rath B.Sc Computer Science - COGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS